TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 35

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Thursday, September 05, 2013 | 3:43:03 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums.com / TellyBuzz  |  Comments 251 Comments  |  44800 Views

TVT and GVT Ratings
Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum101759483
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah70947048
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai70247124
Jodha Akbar68245896
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara65156482
Qubool Hai64926618
Balika Vadhu61276294
Saath Nibhana Saathiya 61275374
Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon5329 4646
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se 51884435
Pavitra Rishta 50784990
Uttaran50694736
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke47854361
Veera 46634518
Sasural Simar Ka 45594146
Saraswati Chandra 44664362
Bani - Ishq Da Kalma42093653
Meri Bhabhi 38833734
Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha 37593336
Sanskaar33833090
Maharana Pratap32173068
Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai 31103001
Devon Ke Dev. Mahadev 29753020
Chidiya Ghar27773069
Ek Ghar Banaunga 25962151
Baalveer 25512512
Punar Vivaah23762316
Bade Achhe Lagte Hain22502598
FIR 21462136
Lapataganj 20932318
Jeanie Aur Juju18122159
Do Dil Ek Jaan 17211554
Savitri1717612
EK Muthi Aasman 1654  -
Jee Le Zara14431665
Mrs Pammi Pyarelal13941480
Gustakh Dil 13721238
Anamika 13111123
Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai 11971332
Connected Hum Tum 11861268
Amita Ka Amit 1026932
Chanchan9521060
Junoon 781922
Reality Shows TVT (This Week) TVT (Last Week)
Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath  2455 3330
Savdhan India  2571  2526  
Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai  1332  1509 
Indian Idol Junior Sat: 4751
Sun: 4348
Sat: 4064
Sun: 4617
Crime Patrol  4783  3500
CID   4758  5061
Comedy Nights with Kapil 7072  6988
Junior Master Chef 2671   2804  
Arjun 2265  1905
Fear Files  Sun: 3664
Sat: 3022
Sun: 3211
Sat: 3421
Sab Ke Anokhe Awards   4648-
DID Super Mom  Sat: 4653
Sun: 4490
Sat: 5664
Sun: 5635
Jhalak Dikhla Jaa    Sat: 5979
Sun: 5730
Sat: 6869
Sun: 5540

 

GEC

GVT (This Week)

GVT (Last Week)

Star Plus   

495509

470197
 

Colors 

452921

435673
 

Zee TV   

395024

377685

 

SAB   

319158

295176
 

Sony    

291074

292684
 

Life OK 

269927

293188
 

Zee Cinema    

246750

248031
 

Max  

223692

218449
 

Star Gold    

194992

207543
 

Movies OK 

118643

131215
 

Star Utsav   

109333

98238
 

Sahara One   

29645

30527
 

 



Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(171 Votes)
  sana678, 9849517648, pooja2419, lalugarhwal, pace_maker11, Swt26, dilip1306, joise, swarga, vivianlovedd, AngelinaPari, Aashiyaayaz, KunalKiKanushi, aaliyaluvgiaa, shethrashi, cheekie12, raj1210, blues11, ashishah19, dalene, noopur, LovePraja, gaanabhat, gawjusangel, saarika_ksg, Andy_Loves_ASYA, darshanamehta, -QH-, BenishAChaudhry, tharuTWA, cooljav1234, rasha1500, luvbbat, Farwa60, moomi, ..Zahra.., urwakhan, khushi987, umaima02, ZainXAaliya, kishlay95, piaabhay, -Preetz-, -Swetha-, a_uma, Amor., b2011, -Koeli_Appy-, PrincessN, -Have.a.dream-, -Cinderella-, surbhianya_17, BeautifulLifee, ind4u, charu_81, Rajeshree53, arnavkushibest, rkmad, HumnaAfaq, 6611ak-3308ph, cutiesanya, snehapriya, bria, -Rossete-, Ranjeeta_, sanitha7, Jaisoif, rogue101, AsadkiDeewani, Ishrafanno1, XDPagalKuriXD, -Saffi-Surbhi-, christiandior., Raj_preet, sabreen_06, -Maryam.K-, aanaya16, heera1702, banushivani, Amanram, sridevi_n, Rishani7, arabian_love, nikki.171, Tanvi.narula, shinseen, maanshi, GOODLUCKANGEL, vqwerty, Drashti13, A.Hajnal, surya4ever, -Maryam, Anitaholic, lily.lotus.rosy, Shaily1008, -KSGsmitten-, sspoorthy, Star_girl, COLOGY, DevilClan, Minni147, honestyfirst, xDoppelgangerx, Gurmeet4Drashti, Smeera123, AnkitaKaran, mythili2, abhaylovepia, --Janvie--, grintson, DiehardYMfan, VishalCksp, prc_fan1, JsparrowJ, ..Asya.., meghan27, HR-DMG4life, radt, Being-Human, mire220, nithyamkv, -BolNaHalke-, ..NadiaZ.., SWEEBILLI, Autumn_Rose, faria86, nneeiill, maaniqra, moniluvskinshuk, suj01, -dosy_devil-, -Rashi-, ..Rish.., tamy267, Muskaan92, ksp9, niruba, atominis, ananya2010, Super Kool, sonu-monu, chinuchinu, -SweetDesire-, -SmexyGhost-, --epiPhobia--, tinsel, Baki, stuti123, Parijatrocks, piyarapiyari, .Nabi., melodica, honeybees22, -LuvYouVivian-, Rantaraolic, ayishas, poojaluvnbt, Ultimate-GCian, ....Poojie...., x-affy-x, -Suni-, -abhi-pundir-, ramya_Deepika, Nichuss, riyya6, -AkkiLuvsNBT-

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

CID
CID

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Uttaran
Uttaran

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

F.I.R
F.I.R

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 23 August 2014 at 1:09amjoise

    jodha akbar...

  • Posted on: 18 September 2013 at 9:32amkhushi987

    Amita Ka Amit... is the bestest show... Amita Ka Amit rocks..

  • Posted on: 18 September 2013 at 9:21amayishas

    Awesome! All the Best DABH Team!

  • Posted on: 10 September 2013 at 7:36amThe.Patthaaka.

    Jodha akbar and devon ke dev mahadev <3

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Jaisoif, Nupur9
  • Posted on: 10 September 2013 at 2:53amishika.k

    DVD rocks..mb is the best show..
    Eagerly waiting for upcoming episodes..

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Swt26
  • Posted on: 09 September 2013 at 4:32amlalugarhwal

    dd n vd is the best n madhubala is the best

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Swt26, lalugarhwal
  • Posted on: 08 September 2013 at 4:28pmThe.Patthaaka.

    Jodha Akbar is in the top five!!!!

    yayyy!Love you Rajat Tokas!

    4 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    karthi1816, Akshra_15, sipu.priya, Jaisoif
  • Posted on: 08 September 2013 at 7:18amaanaya16

    Amita Ka Amit is best
    Amita Ka Amit is best
    Amita Ka Amit is best
    Amita Ka Amit is best

  • Posted on: 08 September 2013 at 5:24amgrintson

    amita ka amit best show on sony.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    grintson
  • Posted on: 08 September 2013 at 3:39am-Maryam.K-

    Qubool Hai is the best show ever! Love AsYa and Arya so much! Asad, Zoya, Ayaan and Humaira are amazing! :D

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    simmieloveqh, AFRICE, -BolNaHalke-

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.